Lions Eye Bank of Delaware Valley

  • Decrease font size
  • Default font size
  • Increase font size
for_docs4

Gift of Sight Drawings

Have you gotten your tickets yet? A winner picked EVERY DAY!

Our raffle begins February 1, 2014!


  WINNERS

Date Ticket # Winner Lions Club
Feb 1 1468 J. Truhaft Metuchen, 16-D
Feb 2 67 B. Hinkle Paoli-Berwyn-Malvern, 14-P
Feb 3 2074 B. Hansen Haddonfield, 16-C
Feb 4 570 B. Smaltz Coatesville, 14-P
Feb 5 10 West Long Branch Lions West Long Branch, 16-B
Feb 6 26 D. Hasulak Winslow Twp., 16-C
Feb 7 2115 D. Deihm Honey Brook, 14-P
Feb 8 2341 P. Hatton Haddonfield, 16-C
Feb 9 2321 T. Reichert Upper Perkiomen, 14-R
Feb 10 2335 J. Kostrubiak Upper Perkiomen, 14-R 
Feb 11 2307 J. Eaton Midway, 22-D
Feb 12 2322 P. Carver Upper Perkiomen, 14-R
Feb 13 1441 R. Murray Green Brook, 16-D
Feb 14 1573 Watchung Lions Watchung Lions, 16-D
FEb 15 1938 C. Fair Rehoboth Beach, 22-D
Feb 16 172 Pottstown-Stowe Lions Pottstown-Stowe, 14-R
Feb 17 968 T. Taggart West Milford, 16-A
Feb 18 2097 S. Munoz Laurel, 22-D
Feb 19 2340 J. Lipnick Freehold Township, 16-B
Feb 20 1937 G. Brinckmeyer Rehoboth Beach, 22-D
Feb 21 1346 L. Chapman West Deptford, 16-C
Feb 22 1501 F. Stabile North Plainfield, 16-D
Feb 23 956 K. Schiro Wallington, 16-A
Feb 24 1935 J. Farr Pike Creek-Hockessin, 22-D
Feb 25 1476 Milford Lions Milford Lions, 16-D
Feb 26 1985 K. Crowley Lord Baltimore Lioness, 22-D
Feb 27 2470 B. Stokes Haddonfield, 16-C
Feb 28 2484 B. Mulvenna Haddonfield, 16-C
March 1 185 J. Fiore Board
March 2 1348 C. Hanes West Deptford Lions, 16-C
March 3 2190 Horsham Lions Club Horsham Lions Cub, 14-R
March 4 2492 E. Reed Wilmington Manor Lions, 22-D
March 5 2031 D. Jones Laurel Lions Club, 22-D
March 6 415 Cranbury Lions Club Cranbury Lions Club, 16-D
March 7 1901 G. Berry Milford Lions Club, 22-D
March 8 1456 D. Cramer Hunterdon Hills Lions, 16-D
March 9 76 C. Davis Chalfont Lions, 14-A
March 10 2061 D. Powell Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
March 11 33 K. Snyder Central Berks Lions, 14-P
March 12 174 M. Green Pottstown-Stowe Lions, 14-R
March 13 2477 C. Benson Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
March 14 2257 B. Bright Upper Perkiomen Valley Lions, 14-R
March 15 402 M. Cochrane Philadelphia Law Enforcement Lions, 14-A
March 16 116 A. Fountain Newark Lions, 16-E
March 17 27 B. Kennedy Winslow Township Lions, 16-C
March 18 2350 F. Jackson Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
March 19 2230 R. Bevan Royersford Lions, 14-R
March 20 1993 C. Hershey Wilmington Gateway Lions, 22-D
March 21 2076 D. Forceno Haddonfield Lions, 22-D
March 22 2317 T. Carver Upper Perkiomen Valley, 14-R
March 23 2009 K. Chisholm New Castle Hundred Lions, 22-D
March 24 2072 T. Henderson Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
March 25 1470 D & B. Yashinski Metuchen Lions, 16-D
March 26 2175 W. Krauss Harleysville Lions, 14-R
March 27 461 J. Verdi Swarthmore Lions, 14-A
March 28 2308 B. Eaton Midway Lions, 22-D
March 29 237 S. & C. Rapuano Board
March 30 2074 B. Hansen Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
March 31 2338 M. Ferrari Freehold Township Lions, 16-B
April 1 1459 R. Housedorf Hunterdon Hills Lions, 16-D
April 2 1275 J. & N. Sullivan Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
April 3 1564 R. Gregory South River Lions, 16-D
April 4 2006 J. Chisholm New Castle Hundred Lions, 22-D
April 5 2489 T. Baird Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
April 6 2027 N. Poto Board
April 7 2228 J. Sheetz Royersford Lions, 14-R
April 8 2173 T. Clemmer Harleysville Lions, 14-R
April 9 2083 G. Henderson Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
April 10 1927 S. & W. Campbell New Castle Hundred Lions, 22-D
April 11 1805 F. Williamson Brookside Lions, 22-D
April 12 294 Doylestown Lions Doylestown Lion, 14-A
April 13 2313 W. Fox Upper Perkiomen Valley Lions, 14-R
April 14 2104 C. Calloway Laurel Lions, 22-D
April 15 1801 E. MacDougall Brookside Lions, 22-D
April 16 448 Southampton Lions Southampton Lions, 14-A
April 17 532 Bally Lions Bally Lions, 14-P
April 18 2118 T. Richardson Freehold Township Lions, 16-B
April 19 1707 T. Losco Newark Lions, 16-E
April 20 85 M. Nash New Castle Hundred Lions, 22-D
April 21 2342 S. DeDonatis Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
April 22 2470 B. Stokes Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
April 23 731 Wernersville Lions Wernersville Lions, 14-P
April 24 1479 Milford Lions Milford Lions, 16-D
April 25 710 R. Kieffer Shoemakersville Lions, 14-P
April 26 716 D. Schlosser Spring Township Lions, 14-P
April 27 1127 R. Skrable Stafford Lions, 16-B
April 28 1803 B. Dierks Brookside Lions, 22-D
April 29 2 A. DeJacamo Freehold Township Lions, 16-B
April 30 1542 Sayreville Lions Sayreville Lions, 16-D
May 1 2310 D. Lane Midway Lions, 22-D
May 2 2104 C. Calloway Laurel Lions, 22-D
May 3 1972 B. Lutz Dover Lioness, 22-D
May 4 145 N. Bonadio Northwest Lions, 14-A
May 5 549 Blandon Lions Blandon Lions, 14-P
May 6 2312 W. Fox Upper Perkiomen Lions, 14-R
May 7 2331 J. Carver Upper Perkiomen Lions, 14-R
May 8 2025 J. Patchak New Castle Hundred Lions, 22-D
May 9 2124 P. Millea Harrison Lions, 16-A
May 10 2353 W. Fairess Capitol City Lions, 22-D
May 11 2488 E. Kosinski Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
May 12 2093 T. Hughes Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
May 13 2069 J. Marchesani Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
May 14 529 B. Coe Avon Grove Lions, 14-P
May 15 24 Q. Totten Exeter Township Lions, 14-P
May 16 2021 E. Blyskal New Castle Hundred Lions, 22-D
May 17 118 P. Clark Newark Lions, 16-E
May 18 2051 A. Stein Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
May 19 926 G. Elliott Rutherford Lions, 16-A
May 20 2471 J. Sentman Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
May 21 168 B. Bassett Laurel Springs Lions, 16-C
May 22 1268 L. Robinson Greater Wildwoods Lions, 16-C
May 23 80 T. Davis Chalfont Lions, 14-A
May 24 201 K. McMullen South River Lions, 16-D
May 25 571 Conrad Weiser Lions Conrad Weiser Lions, 14-P
May 26 2005 A. Anderson New Castle Hundred Lions, 22-D
May 27 202 P. Losiewicz South River Lions, 16-D
May 28 802 M. Affrunti Dumont Lions, 16-A
May 29 1708 L. Geary Newark Lions, 16-E
May 30 158 M. Larkin Springfield Lions, 14-A
May 31 692 Rehrersburg Lions Rehrersburg Lions, 14-P
June 1 1027 J. O'Connor Hightstown-East Windsor Lions, 16-B
June 2 2175 W. Krauss Harleysville Lions, 14-R
June 3 2352 K. & M. Castell Capitol City Lions, 22-D
June 4 2306 F. Rios Midway Lions, 22-D
June 5 2172 P. McElwee Harleysville Lions, 14-R
June 6 731 Wernersville Lions Wernersville Lions, 14-P
June 7 2014 B. Baldwin New Castle Hundred Lions, 22-D
June 8 30 J. Hiester Winslow Township Lions, 16-C
June 9 102 J. Minnich Wilmington Gateway Lions, 22-D
June 10 264 A. Minguez Bensalem Lions, 14-A
June 11 1804 D. Godfrey Brookside Lions, 22-D
June 12 2324 A. Satkowski Upper Perkiomen Valley Lions, 14-R
June 13 2133 R. Cooper Wills Eye Hospital Lions, 14-A
June 14 1952 C. Daniels Talleyville-Naamans Lions, 22-D
June 15 2023 L. Roper New Castle Hundred Lions, 22-D
June 16 629 R. Jeffery Kempton Lions, 14-P
June 17 2066 D. Sabastian Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
June 18 151 J. Perry Pottstown-Stowe Lions, 14-R
June 19 2020 P. Fuller New Castle Hundred Lions, 22-D
June 20 683 Parkesburg Lions Club Parkesburg Lions, 14-P
June 21 2346 K. Ressler Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
June 22 2258 L. & D. Haines Upper Perkiomen Valley Lions, 14-R
June 23 156 E. Verni Springfield Lions, 14-A
June 24 2016 M. Phillips Millsboro Lions, 22-D
June 25 2052 A. Stein Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
June 26 2493 R. Blackburn Wilmington Manor Lions, 22-D
June 27 2480 J. Dyer Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
June 28 2315 E. Treat Upper Perkiomen Valley Lions, 14-R
June 29 109 R. Moore West Milford Lions, 16-A
June 30 408 G. Towson Lindley-Olney Lions, 14-A