Lions Eye Bank of Delaware Valley

  • Decrease font size
  • Default font size
  • Increase font size
for_docs4

Gift of Sight Drawings

Have you gotten your tickets yet? A winner picked EVERY DAY!

Our raffle begins February 1, 2014!


  WINNERS

Date Ticket # Winner Lions Club
Feb 1 1468 J. Truhaft Metuchen, 16-D
Feb 2 67 B. Hinkle Paoli-Berwyn-Malvern, 14-P
Feb 3 2074 B. Hansen Haddonfield, 16-C
Feb 4 570 B. Smaltz Coatesville, 14-P
Feb 5 10 West Long Branch Lions West Long Branch, 16-B
Feb 6 26 D. Hasulak Winslow Twp., 16-C
Feb 7 2115 D. Deihm Honey Brook, 14-P
Feb 8 2341 P. Hatton Haddonfield, 16-C
Feb 9 2321 T. Reichert Upper Perkiomen, 14-R
Feb 10 2335 J. Kostrubiak Upper Perkiomen, 14-R 
Feb 11 2307 J. Eaton Midway, 22-D
Feb 12 2322 P. Carver Upper Perkiomen, 14-R
Feb 13 1441 R. Murray Green Brook, 16-D
Feb 14 1573 Watchung Lions Watchung Lions, 16-D
FEb 15 1938 C. Fair Rehoboth Beach, 22-D
Feb 16 172 Pottstown-Stowe Lions Pottstown-Stowe, 14-R
Feb 17 968 T. Taggart West Milford, 16-A
Feb 18 2097 S. Munoz Laurel, 22-D
Feb 19 2340 J. Lipnick Freehold Township, 16-B
Feb 20 1937 G. Brinckmeyer Rehoboth Beach, 22-D
Feb 21 1346 L. Chapman West Deptford, 16-C
Feb 22 1501 F. Stabile North Plainfield, 16-D
Feb 23 956 K. Schiro Wallington, 16-A
Feb 24 1935 J. Farr Pike Creek-Hockessin, 22-D
Feb 25 1476 Milford Lions Milford Lions, 16-D
Feb 26 1985 K. Crowley Lord Baltimore Lioness, 22-D
Feb 27 2470 B. Stokes Haddonfield, 16-C
Feb 28 2484 B. Mulvenna Haddonfield, 16-C
March 1 185 J. Fiore Board
March 2 1348 C. Hanes West Deptford Lions, 16-C
March 3 2190 Horsham Lions Club Horsham Lions Cub, 14-R
March 4 2492 E. Reed Wilmington Manor Lions, 22-D
March 5 2031 D. Jones Laurel Lions Club, 22-D
March 6 415 Cranbury Lions Club Cranbury Lions Club, 16-D
March 7 1901 G. Berry Milford Lions Club, 22-D
March 8 1456 D. Cramer Hunterdon Hills Lions, 16-D
March 9 76 C. Davis Chalfont Lions, 14-A
March 10 2061 D. Powell Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
March 11 33 K. Snyder Central Berks Lions, 14-P
March 12 174 M. Green Pottstown-Stowe Lions, 14-R
March 13 2477 C. Benson Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
March 14 2257 B. Bright Upper Perkiomen Valley Lions, 14-R
March 15 402 M. Cochrane Philadelphia Law Enforcement Lions, 14-A
March 16 116 A. Fountain Newark Lions, 16-E
March 17 27 B. Kennedy Winslow Township Lions, 16-C
March 18 2350 F. Jackson Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
March 19 2230 R. Bevan Royersford Lions, 14-R
March 20 1993 C. Hershey Wilmington Gateway Lions, 22-D
March 21 2076 D. Forceno Haddonfield Lions, 22-D
March 22 2317 T. Carver Upper Perkiomen Valley, 14-R
March 23 2009 K. Chisholm New Castle Hundred Lions, 22-D
March 24 2072 T. Henderson Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
March 25 1470 D & B. Yashinski Metuchen Lions, 16-D
March 26 2175 W. Krauss Harleysville Lions, 14-R
March 27 461 J. Verdi Swarthmore Lions, 14-A
March 28 2308 B. Eaton Midway Lions, 22-D
March 29 237 S. & C. Rapuano Board
March 30 2074 B. Hansen Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
March 31 2338 M. Ferrari Freehold Township Lions, 16-B
April 1 1459 R. Housedorf Hunterdon Hills Lions, 16-D
April 2 1275 J. & N. Sullivan Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
April 3 1564 R. Gregory South River Lions, 16-D
April 4 2006 J. Chisholm New Castle Hundred Lions, 22-D
April 5 2489 T. Baird Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
April 6 2027 N. Poto Board
April 7 2228 J. Sheetz Royersford Lions, 14-R
April 8 2173 T. Clemmer Harleysville Lions, 14-R
April 9 2083 G. Henderson Haddonfield Lions, 16-C
April 10 1927 S. & W. Campbell New Castle Hundred Lions, 22-D
April 11 1805 F. Williamson Brookside Lions, 22-D